Be Accessing this website and any of its pages you are agreeing to the terms set out below.

Website Declaration

This website is intended for people who access it from within Hong Kong. Products and services referred to in this website are offered only in jurisdictions where and when they maybe lawfully offered by PrimeCredit Limited (“PrimeCredit”) and its affiliated companies(“the Group”). The materials on these pages are not intended for use by persons located in or resident in jurisdictions which restrict the distribution of this material by us. Persons accessing these pages are required to inform themselves about and observe any relevant restrictions.

Any information, products or services supplied in this website maybe withdrawn or amended at any time without advance notice at the discretion of the Group. The eligibility of customers for particular information, products or services is subject to the final and absolute discretion of the Group.

It is your sole responsibility to prevent, safeguard and ensure that no computer virus enters your system and this website.

The Group cannot guarantee the security of the messages sent over the internet and will not be responsible for any damages incurred by users as a result of any delay, loss, diversion, alteration or corruption of any message either sent to or received from the Group at the users’ request, over the internet.

The information contained in this website is provided for reference only. The Group used its best endeavours to ensure that the information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. The Group makes no representation as to its accuracy or completeness and expressly disclaims any liability whatsoever for any loss howsoever arising from or in reliance upon the whole or any part of such information.

To provide you with a better online experience, your visits to this website will be recorded to compile statistical reports and diagnose problems with this website to improve its stability. Some of this information will be gathered through the use of “cookies” which are small pieces of information that are automatically stored in the web browser of your computer, which can be retrieved by this website. The use of cookies, tags, web logs and remote scanning technologies in this website (“Cookies”)are for remembering information about your preferences on particular websites, providing personalized content and information to you, providing and monitoring the effectiveness of the website, monitoring aggregate metrics such as total number of visitors, traffic, and demographic patterns, diagnosing or fixing any problems with the website, enhancing security, fraud prevention and the possible restriction of access to this website for security concerns. Where permitted by your browser or device settings, PrimeCredit may use the Cookies to select which of PrimeCredit’s advertisements or offers are most likely to appeal to you and display them when you access this website.

The information collected by Cookies is aggregated research data, which contains anonymous personalized setting information such as language preference, behavior and usage patterns. No personal data (such as your name, address or any information that will enable someone to identify and contact you) is stored in Cookies. If you do not wish to be tracked by the Cookies, you can change the settings in the browser by disabling the Cookies. However, by doing so, some features of the website may not function properly.

However, if you accept Cookies on your browser, you agree that PrimeCredit may collect, transmit, store and use technical, location, and other information, including but not limited to technical information about your device such as IP address and/or device ID, system and application software and information regarding your location for the purposes described above.

PrimeCredit may also use cookies, pixel and tracking tags in to track your response to its online advertisements and to measure the success of its marketing campaigns.

PrimeCredit may also work with third parties which use applications such as Google, DoubleClick and Facebook, etc. to research certain usage and activities on parts of the website on PrimeCredit’s behalf. Google, DoubleClick and Facebook use tracking tags and Cookies to conduct their research. The information collected through technologies such as tracking tags and Cookies, etc. are used to find out more about PrimeCredit’s users, including the number of the visitors, their behaviour and usage patterns to enable more accurate reporting and to improve the effectiveness of PrimeCredit’s marketing. The information recorded through the use of these applications are aggregated and no personally identifiable information about you is collected or shared by Google, DoubleClick or Facebook with PrimeCredit as a result of such research. Also, no customer personal data is stored through these technologies.

To find out more about the information-gathering practices and opt-out procedures of cookies for Google, DoubleClick and Facebook, please visit Google’s and DoubleClick’s website at http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy and Facebook’s website at https://www.facebook.com/ads/manage/convtrack/tos.

Should there be any inconsistencies between the English and Chinese versions, the English version shall prevail.

 

Notice to customers relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the "Ordinance") (the “Notice”)

PrimeCredit Limited, its holding companies and subsidiaries and other subsidiaries of its holding companies from time to time (together the "Group" and each being a "Company", "we", "us" or a "member of the Group" for the purposes of the Notice as appropriate) recognise their responsibilities in relation to the collection, holding, processing, use and/or transfer of personal data under the Ordinance. Personal data will be collected only for lawful and relevant purposes and all practicable steps will be taken to ensure that personal data held by the Group is secure and accurate. We will take all practicable steps to ensure the security of the personal data and to avoid any unauthorised or accidental access, erasure or other use.

Customers and individuals who provide their personal data to a Company should read this Notice in conjunction with the Online Security Tips, Website Declaration, Mobile App Conditions of Use and any other policy and/or notice related to the collection and use of personal data by the Group, issued from time to time. Customers and such individuals should ensure that they understand how their personal data will be collected and used as well as their rights with regards to such data.

Personal data provided to any Company will be governed by this Notice.

Collection of Data

(a) From time to time, it is necessary for a customer or an applicant of any of the Facilities, Products and Services (as defined in paragraph (i)(ii) under the section “Use of Personal Data in Direct Marketing” below) (a “Relevant Customer”) to provide a Company or Companies with his/her own personal data and/or personal data of any other individuals that are relevant to a Company’s relationship with such Relevant Customer (each a “Data Subject”) for or in connection with one or more of the purposes set out in the next section.
(b) Failure to supply such data may result in a Company being unable to provide (or continue to provide) any of the Facilities, Products and Services to the Relevant Customer, unless the provision of such data is specified to be voluntary.
(c) It is also the case that personal data will be collected from Data Subjects by a Company in the ordinary course of the continuation of the relationship or transacting with or through a Company.
(d) Personal data may be :
  (i) collected from a Data Subject directly, from someone acting on his/her behalf or from another source such as the third party service providers or business partners of a Company;
  (ii) collected by a Relevant Customer from another person (for example, when that other person acts as a guarantor for that customer in a loan application); and
  (iii) combined with other personal data available to any member of the Group.

Use of Date

(e) We may use personal data relating to a Data Subject for the following purposes or any of them, which may vary depending on the nature of that Data Subject’s relationship with a Company :
  (i) daily operation, administration, initiation, continuation and maintenance of the Facilities, Products and Services provided to the Relevant Customer;
  (ii) considering and processing applications for the Facilities, Products and Services (including assessing the merits and/or suitability of the application(s) of the Relevant Customer);
  (iii) verification of the identity of the Data Subject;
  (iv) processing, carrying out or executing the instructions or transactions of the Data Subject or the Relevant Customer as the case may be;
  (v) responding to any enquiries from the Data Subject;
  (vi) administering and managing the Relevant Customer’s participation in any rewards, loyalty or privilege programs operated by a third party or a co-branding or business partner of any member of the Group;
  (vii) providing the Relevant Customer with notifications and other communications in respect of the Facilities, Products or Services such as features, contents, notices or updates, etc.;
  (viii) conducting credit checks on the Data Subject whenever appropriate (whether in respect of an application for the Facilities, Products and Services or during regular or special reviews which normally take place once or more times each year);
  (ix) creating and maintaining the Company’s credit scoring and risk-related models for present and future reference;
  (x) preparing and providing credit reports and credit watch lists, conducting consumer credit scoring, preparing and maintaining a consumer credit database and providing access to that database;
  (xi) assisting other financial institutions to conduct credit checks and collect debts;
  (xii) ensuring ongoing credit worthiness and good standing of the Data Subject or the Relevant Customer;
  (xiii) researching and designing Facilities, Products and Services or other related products and services for the Relevant Customer’s use;
  (xiv) marketing Facilities, Products and Services or other related products and services for the use of the Relevant Customer (as described in paragraph (i) below);
  (xv) determining the amounts of indebtedness owed to or by a Data Subject or the Relevant Customer as the case may be;
  (xvi) enforcement of the Data Subject’s or the Relevant Customer’s obligations, including but without limitation to the collection of amounts outstanding from the Data Subject or the Relevant Customer, particularly those providing security for or guaranteeing the Relevant Customer's obligations;
  (xvii) meeting any obligations, requirements or arrangements or those of any member of the Group, whether compulsory or voluntary,in connection with:
    (1) any law, regulation, judgement, court order, voluntary code, sanctions regime binding on or applying to it within or outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (“Hong Kong”), existing currently or in the future;
    (2) any guidelines, guidance, circulars, requests or other similar documents given or issued by any legal, regulatory, governmental, tax, law enforcement or other authorities, or self-regulatory or industry bodies or associations of financial services providers within or outside the Hong Kong, existing currently and in the future;
    (3) any present or future contractual or other commitments with local or foreign legal, regulatory, judicial, administrative, public or law enforcement bodies or governmental, tax, revenue, monetary, securities or futures exchanges or other authorities, or self-regulatory or industry bodies or associations of financial services providers or any of their agents with jurisdiction over all or any part of the Group (together the “Authorities” and each an “Authority”) that is assumed by or imposed on or applicable to any member of the Group by reason of its financial, commercial, business or other interests or activities in or related to the jurisdiction of the relevant local or foreign Authority; or
    (4) any demands or requests from the Authorities;
  (xviii) meeting or complying with any obligations, requirements, policies, procedures, measures or arrangements for sharing data and information within the Group in accordance with any group-wide programmes for compliance with sanctions or prevention or detection of money laundering, terrorist financing, fraudulent activities or other unlawful activities;
  (xix) for conducting data analysis, audits, developing new products and services, enhancing, improving or modifying the Facilities, Products and Services, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of a Company or the Group’s marketing campaigns and for expanding their business activities;
  (xx) enabling an actual or potential assignee of all or any part of the Group’s business and/or assets, or participant(s) or sub-participant(s) of the Group’s rights in respect of the Data Subject to evaluate the transaction intended to be the subject of the assignment, participation or sub-participation and enabling the actual assignee(s) to use the Data Subject’s data in the operation of the business or rights assigned;
  (xxi) in connection with any matching procedures (as defined in the Ordinance); and
  (xxii) any purposes directly related to, or in connection with, any of the above paragraphs.

Disclosure of Data

(f) Personal data held by any member of the Group relating to a Data Subject will be kept confidential but a Company may provide, transfer or disclose such data to any one or more of the following parties (whether within or outside Hong Kong) for the purposes set out in paragraph (e) above :
  (i)  other members of the Group;
  (ii) companies whom a member of the Group partners or contracts with to provide the Facilities, Products and Services, such as third party financial institutions specified in paragraph (f)(viii) below, technology, e-commerce, internet and technology companies and companies that operate online platforms and forums;
  (iii) any agent, contractor or third party service provider who provides administrative, telecommunication, information technology, payment, debt collection, data processing or other services to a Company in connection with the establishment, operation, maintenance or provision of the Facilities, Products and Services;
  (iv) any person or entity under a duty of confidentiality to any member of Group;
  (v) the drawee bank providing a copy of a paid cheque (which may contain information about the payee) to the drawer;
  (vi) credit reference agencies and, in the event of default, to debt collection agencies;
  (vii) any person or entity to whom a Company is under an obligation or required or expected to make disclosures for the purposes set out in paragraphs (e)(xvii) or (xviii) above;
  (viii) any third party financial institutions including banks, insurers, stored value facility licensees, credit card companies, credit card associations and other related service providers;
  (ix) any actual or proposed assignee of any member of the Group or participant or sub-participant or transferee of such member's rights in respect of the Data Subject;
  (x) any party giving or proposing to give a guarantee or third party security to guarantee or secure the Relevant Customer’s obligations;
  (xi) other institutions such as merchants, merchant acquiring companies and other related service providers;
  (xii) third party reward, loyalty, co-branding, membership and privileges programme providers;
  (xiii) co-branding or business partners of any member of the Group (the names of such co-branding or business partners can be found in the application form(s) for the relevant services and products, as the case may be);
  (xiv) charitable or non-profit making organisations;
  (xv) any external service provider of a member of the Group or other third parties to whom such member outsources the performance of its functions or activities for the purposes set out in paragraphs (e)(ix), (x), (xix) or for the purposes of direct marketing described in paragraph (e)(xiv) above (including but not limited to market research firms, translators, mailing houses, telecommunication companies, telemarketing and direct sales agents, call centres or data processing/information technology companies to which the processing of any personal data is to be, or may be, outsourced); and
  (xvi) any professional service providers such as accountants or lawyers selected or used by a member of the Group.


Cross-border Personal Data Transfer

(g) For the purposes set out in paragraph (e) above, personal data of a Data Subject may be processed, kept in, transferred or disclosed to a country as a Company considers appropriate.


Provision of Personal Data to Credit Reference Agencies (the “CRA”)

(h) (i)  With respect to data in connection with mortgages applied by a Data Subject (whether as borrower, mortgagor or guarantor, whether in the Data Subject’s sole name or in joint names with others, “in any capacity”), the following data relating to such Data Subject, (including any updated data of any of the following data from time to time) may be provided by us to a CRA :
    (1) full name;
    (2) capacity in respect of each mortgage (as borrower, mortgagor or guarantor);
    (3) Hong Kong Identity Card Number or travel document number;
    (4) date of birth;
    (5) correspondence address;
    (6) mortgage account number in respect of each mortgage;
    (7) type of the facility in respect of each mortgage;
    (8) mortgage account status in respect of each mortgage (e.g. active, closed, write-off (other than due to a bankruptcy order), write-off due to a bankruptcy order); and
    (9) if any, mortgage account closed date in respect of each mortgage.
  (ii) The CRA will use the above data supplied by us for the purposes of compiling a count of the number of mortgages from time to time held by the Data Subject with credit providers in Hong Kong (in any capacity) for sharing in the consumer credit database of the CRA by credit providers (subject to the requirements of the Code of Practice on Consumer Credit Data approved and issued under the Ordinance).
  (iii) We may from time to time access the mortgage count (i.e. the number of mortgage loans held by a Data Subject in any capacity with credit providers in Hong Kong from time to time) held by the CRA in the course of :
    (1) considering mortgage loan application(s) made by the Data Subject (in any capacity);
    (2) reviewing any credit facility (including mortgage loan) granted or to be granted to the Data Subject (in any capacity) which is in default for a period of more than 60 days with a view to putting in place any debt restructuring, rescheduling or other modification of the terms of such credit facility by us;
    (3) reviewing any credit facility (including mortgage loan) granted or to be granted to the Data Subject (in any capacity), where there is in place any debt restructuring, rescheduling or other modification of the terms of such credit facility between us and the Data Subject consequent upon a default in the repayment of such credit facility for implementing such arrangement, and/or
    (4) reviewing any credit facility (including mortgage loan) granted or to be granted to the Data Subject (in any capacity), with a view to putting in place any debt restructuring, rescheduling or other modification of the terms of any credit facility initiated by the request of the Data Subject.
  (iv) We may from time to time access the mortgage count held by the CRA in the course of :
    (1) reviewing and renewing mortgage loans granted or to be granted to the Data Subject (in any capacity); and/or
    (2) considering the application for credit facility (other than mortgage loan) by the Data Subject (in any capacity other than mortgagor) and/or reviewing or renewing any facility (other than mortgage loans) granted or to be granted to the Data Subject (in any capacity other than mortgagor), in each case where such facility is in an amount not less than such level or to be determined by a mechanism as prescribed or approved by the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data from time to time.
  (v) In the event of any default of payment relating to an account, unless the amount in default is fully repaid or written off (other than due to a bankruptcy order) before the expiry of 60 days from the date such default occurred, the account repayment data (as defined below) may be retained by the CRA until the expiry of five years from the date of final settlement of the amount in default.
  (vi) In the event any amount in an account is written-off due to a bankruptcy order being made against a Data Subject (in any capacity), the account repayment data may be retained by the CRA, regardless of whether the account repayment data reveals any default of payment lasting in excess of 60 days, until the expiry of five years from the date of final settlement of the amount in default or the expiry of five years from the date of discharge from a bankruptcy as notified by the Data Subject with evidence to the CRA, whichever is earlier.
  (vii) Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, we may from time to time access the personal and account information or records of a Data Subject (in any capacity) held by the CRA for the purpose of reviewing any of the following matters in relation to the existing credit facilities granted to a Data Subject or a third party whose obligations are guaranteed by a Data Subject :
    (1) increase in the credit amount;
    (2) the curtailing of credit (including the cancellation of credit or a decrease in the credit amount); and
    (3) the putting in place or the implementation of a scheme of arrangement with the Data Subject or the third party.
"Account repayment data” includes amount last due, amount of payment made during the last reporting period (being a period not exceeding 31 days immediately preceding the last contribution of account data by us to a CRA), remaining available credit or outstanding balance and default data (being amount past due and number of days past due, date of settlement of amount past due, and date of final settlement of amount in default lasting in excess of 60 days (if any)).

 

Use of Personal Data in Direct Marketing

(i) The Company intends to use a Relevant Customer's personal data for direct marketing by mail, emails, telephone calls, mobile messages, chat and instant messaging, push messages and customer notifications in mobile applications, online platforms or forums, social media platforms or other electronic means, and it requires the Relevant Customer's consent (which includes an indication of no objection) for that purpose. Please note that :
  (i) the name, contact details such as addresses, telephone numbers and email addresses, social media ID, products and services portfolio information, transaction, usage and repayment patterns and behaviours, cookies stored in electronic devices (which contain anonymous personalised setting information that may or may not contain personal data such as language, behaviour and usage patterns and technical information, being IP address, device ID, system and application software information and location data), financial background and demographic data of a Relevant Customer, such as his/her date of birth, employment status, education level and nationality, held by a Company from time to time may be used for direct marketing purposes;
  (ii) the following classes of products, services and subjects (collectively, the “Facilities, Products and Services”) may be marketed :
    (1) credit facilities, financial, insurance, credit card and related services and products;
    (2) certain online information-sharing platforms, online forums, social media pages, chat rooms, mobile payment solutions or online marketplaces accessible via computers, mobile devices or otherwise made available by or through any member of the Group or any third party companies;
    (3) reward, loyalty, membership or privileges programmes and related services and products;
    (4) products or services offered by the Group’s or by the Company’s co-branding or business partners that provide business management, personal assistant and information services (weather, finance and news information), entertainment and cultural-related activities, technology (such as mobile payment and internet connectivity solutions), telecommunication, research and design, consumer goods and services and other products or services as mentioned in paragraphs (i)(ii)(1), (2) and (3) above (the names of such co-branding or business partners can be found in the application form(s) for the relevant services and products, as the case may be); and
    (5) donations and contributions for charitable and/or non-profit making purposes.
  (iii) the above products, services and subjects may be provided or (in the case of donations and contributions) solicited by the Company or :
    (1) any member of the Group;
    (2) third party financial institutions, including banks, insurers, stored value facility licensees, credit card companies and credit card association;
    (3) third party reward, loyalty, co-branding, membership or privileges programme providers;
    (4) co-branding or business partners of the Group and the Company (the names of our co-branding or business partners can be found in the application form(s) for the relevant services and products, as the case may be); and
    (5) charitable or non-profit making organisations;
  (iv) in addition to marketing the above products, services and subjects, a Company may also provide the personal data described in paragraph (i)(i) above to all or any of the persons or entities described in paragraph (i)(iii) above for use by them in marketing those products, services and subjects, and the Relevant Customer’s consent (which includes an indication of no objection) will be required for that purpose;
  (v) a Company may receive money or other property in return for providing the personal data to the other persons or entities in paragraph (i)(iii) above (except when such data is provided to other members within the Group) and, when requesting the Relevant Customer’s consent or no objection as described in paragraph (i)(iv) above, such Company will inform the Data Subject if it will receive any money or other property in return for providing the personal data to such other persons or entities.。

If a Relevant Customer does not want a Company to use or provide to other persons or entities his/her personal data for use in direct marketing as described above, the Relevant Customer may, at no cost, exercise his/her opt-out right by notifying in writing, the Data Protection Officer of PrimeCredit Limited at the address set out below or via any other means as prescribed by us from time to time.

 

Data Access Requests

(j) Under and in accordance with the terms of the Ordinance and the Code of Practice on Consumer Credit Data approved and issued under the Ordinance, a Data Subject has the right:
  (i) to check whether we hold data about him/her and/or access to such data;
  (ii) to require us to correct any data relating to him/her which is inaccurate;
  (iii) to ascertain the Group’s policies and procedures in relation to data and to be informed of the kind of personal data held by the Group and/or he/she has access to;
  (iv) to be informed on request which items of data are routinely disclosed to CRAs or debt collection agencies, and be provided with further information to enable the making of an access and correction request to the relevant CRA or debt collection agency; and
  (v) in relation to any account data (including, for the avoidance of doubt, any account repayment data) which has been provided by us to a CRA, to instruct us, upon termination of the account by full repayment, to make a request to the CRA to delete such account data from its database, as long as the instruction is given within five years of termination and at no time was there any default of payment in relation to the account, lasting in excess of 60 days within five years immediately before account termination.
(k) In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, we have the right to charge a reasonable fee for processing any data access request.
(l) A Data Subject should send requests for access to data or correction of data or for information regarding the Group’s data policies and practices and kinds of data held by it to:
Data Protection Officer
PrimeCredit Limited
P.O. Box 23207, Wanchai Post Office, Hong Kong
Telephone: 21630201
Fax:  21343377
(m) We may have obtained a credit report on a Data Subject from a CRA in considering any application for credit. In the event that the Data Subject wishes to access the credit report, we will advise on the contact details of the relevant CRA.
(n) Nothing in this Notice shall limit the rights of Data Subjects under the Ordinance.



IMPORTANT :

By accessing this website/application and any of its pages, you are agreeing to the terms set out above.

Should there be any inconsistencies between the English and Chinese versions, the English version shall prevail.

Mar 2019

 

Privacy Policy Statement

Statement of Policy 

PrimeCredit Limited (“PCL”) respects personal data privacy and is committed to fully implementing and complying with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (“the PDPO”).

When PCL collects personal data from individuals, PCL will provide them with a Personal Information Collection Statement (“PICS”) on or before the collection.

Statement of Practice

1. Kinds of Personal Data Held

1.1 Personal data held by PCL regarding customers include but not limited to identification information, contact details, financial details, employment details etc. which are necessary for customers to supply to PCL from time to time in connection with the opening or continuation of accounts, the establishment or continuation of credit facilities, provision of credit and other financial services, and handling of enquiry/complaint.


2. Main Purposes of Keeping Personal Data

2.1 Data relating to a data subjectmay be used for any one or more of the purposes listed in section (d) of “Notice to Customers and other individuals relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “Ordinance”) and the Code of Practice on Consumer Credit Data”


3. Retention of Personal Data

3.1 PCL may record your visit to this site through the use of “cookies”. Please refer to the section of “Website Declaration” for details.


4. Retention of Personal Data

4.1 PCL maintains and executes retention guideline of records containing personal data to ensure personal data is not kept longer than is necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose for which the data is to be used. Different retention periods apply to the various kinds of personal data collected and held by PCL in accordance with policies in the retention guideline.


5. Protection Measures

5.1 It is the policy of PCL to take all practicable steps to protect the personal data, including sensitive personal data, PCL holds against loss, unauthorized access, use, modification, disclosure, processing or erasure. PCL provides training to its employees to ensure that its employees handle personal data properly.


6. Disclosure

6.1 PCL may provide, transfer or disclosepersonal data to any one or more of the parties listed in section (e) of “Notice to Customers and other individuals relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “Ordinance”) and the Code of Practice on Consumer Credit Data” for the above-mentioned purposes.


7. Outsourcing Arrangements

7.1 The service providers of PCL are bound by contractual duty to keep confidential any data they come into contact with, if any, against unauthorized or accidental access, processing, erasure, loss, use and retention.


8. Data Access Requests and Data Correction Requests

8.1 You may contact PCL to seek access to or seek to correct personal data which PCL holds about you. There are certain exemptions under the PDPO which may apply to personal data access and correction requests. PCL may require that you the person requesting access or correction provide suitable identification and PCL may charge a reasonable administration fee for complying with a data access request.
8.2 Requests for access to and/or correction of personal data should be addressed to the Data Protection Officer through the contact methods provided in section (o) of “Notice to Customers and other individuals relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “Ordinance”) and the Code of Practice on Consumer Credit Data”.
8.3 Any enquiries regarding personal data privacy policy and practice may be addressed to the Data Protection Officer by the aforesaid contact methods.

In this Privacy Policy Statement, unless inconsistent with the context or otherwise specified, the words in italic shall have the same meanings as defined in the “Notice to Customers and other individuals relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “Ordinance”) and the Code of Practice on Consumer Credit Data”

Should there be any inconsistency between the English and the Chinese versions, the English version shall prevail.

July 2017